Devine Restaurants (Marylebone) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09422542

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Devine Restaurants (Marylebone) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

109 GLOUCESTER PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1U 6JW

There are 164 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 6JW

Registration Data

Company Number

09422542

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2016

Returns Next Due

4 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACCESSMODE LIMITED, active until 7 April 2017

Company Officers

  • MCKEOWN, John Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1960

    109
    Gloucester Place
    London
    W1U 6JW
    United Kingdom

  • THE COMPANY REGISTRATION AGENTS LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 4 February 2015

    Resigned on 18 August 2016

    140
    Blundell Road
    Luton
    Beds
    LU3 1SP
    United Kingdom

  • JAMES, Luciene Maureen

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2015

    Resigned on 18 August 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Co Registration Agent

    Month of birth: April 1962

    140
    Blundell Road
    Luton
    LU3 1SP
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X63SLNMY. Transaction: MzE3MzA3OTE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KBDY48. Transaction: MzE2MjQzODk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GGHQ2G. Transaction: MzE1ODQyODgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5GGHJQG. Transaction: MzE1ODQyNjgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2016 Appointment of Mr John Mckeown as a director on 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5DP9CO8. Transaction: MzE1NTQ3NjM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 August 2016 Termination of appointment of the Company Registration Agents Limited as a secretary on 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5DP9DD5. Transaction: MzE1NTQ3NjYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Luciene Maureen James as a director on 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5DP9D5E. Transaction: MzE1NTQ3NjQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B20MJ. Transaction: MzE0MTQ2MzU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40J1QM1. Transaction: MzExNjY1Njk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.