Adamas Facilities Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09424627

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adamas Facilities Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

M4 4FG

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M4 4FG

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

5 February 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81222 - Specialised cleaning services


Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

5 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

5 February 2016

Returns Next Due

5 March 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DIAMOND CARS (NW) LIMITED, active until 30 July 2015

Company Officers

  • HYMAN, Christine


    Appointed on 5 February 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1948

    Radfield Close
    M11 3TT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 October 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5H1NSK3. Transaction: MzE1OTA5MTI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NDQ5MTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NDA3OTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2016 Annual return made up to 5 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5COOFD4. Transaction: MzE1NDQ5MTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 1st Floor 2 Woodberry Grove Finchley London N12 0DR England to 120 Cheetham Hill Road Manchester M4 4FG on 24 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51EBAD4. Transaction: MzE0MjYyNDk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4COZXB5. Transaction: MzEyODA5ODcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40LNYOO. Transaction: MzExNjc0MDEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.