1st Elite Pest Control Limited

Company Registration Number: 09426055

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Elite Pest Control Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Esher, Surrey.

Registered Address

DAWES COURT HOUSE DAWES COURT
HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT10 9QD

There are 158 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT10 9QD

Registration Data

Company Number

09426055

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81291 - Disinfecting and exterminating services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

6 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 February 2016

Returns Next Due

6 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • FC LONDON LIMITED, active until 2 April 2015

Company Officers

  • ELLIS, Katie Louise

    Secretary

    Appointed on 27 March 2015

     

    Dawes Court House
    Dawes Court
    High Street
    Esher
    Surrey
    KT10 9QD
    United Kingdom

  • LLOYD, Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 6 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1993

    Dawes Court House
    Dawes Court
    High Street
    Esher
    Surrey
    KT10 9QD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NDgxMjEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1ODkxOTIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5GC20ZE. Transaction: MzE1ODYzMTQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 February 2016 Annual return made up to 6 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50DQFAJ. Transaction: MzE0MTU2MjQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44DLH7C. Transaction: MzEyMDUyMzgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 March 2015 Appointment of Ms Katie Louise Ellis as a secretary on 27 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X442W2WR. Transaction: MzEyMDA5NTYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40LQDQ2. Transaction: MzExNjc2ODM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.