46 Gaskarth Road (Freehold) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09430160

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
46 Gaskarth Road (Freehold) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Westerham, Kent.

Registered Address

STARLINGS
PILGRIMS WAY
WESTERHAM
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
TN16 2DU

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN16 2DU

Registration Data

Company Number

09430160

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55900 - Other accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 February 2016

Returns Next Due

9 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £19,002
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £19,002
Current Liabilities £19,000
Net Current Assets £-19,000
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • 46 GARKARTH ROAD (FREEHOLD) LIMITED, active until 1 April 2015

Company Officers

  • JOHNSON, Jo

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 February 2015

     

    Starlings
    Pilgrims Way
    Westerham
    Kent
    TN16 2DU
    United Kingdom

  • JOHNSON, Jo

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pr Director

    Month of birth: June 1965

    Starlings
    Pilgrims Way
    Westerham
    Kent
    TN16 2DU
    United Kingdom

  • NAYLOR, Katharine Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Supply Teacher

    Month of birth: November 1958

    Tiggersfield
    Gillhams Lane
    Haslemere
    Surrey
    GU27 3ND
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60V0KGH. Transaction: MzE2OTU4Njk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 January 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2NjE3ODU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NTY1NTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XNP2FV. Transaction: MzE2NjE3ODU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 February 2016 Annual return made up to 9 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51RAOJL. Transaction: MzE0MjkzMDU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44DHBZF. Transaction: MzEyMDQ2MTA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40VY0F7. Transaction: MzExNjkxNzk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.