Active Human Limited

Company Registration Number: 09430908

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Human Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Littleborough, Lancashire.

Registered Address

CANAL WHARF
CANAL STREET
LITTLEBOROUGH
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OL15 0HA

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL15 0HA

Registration Data

Company Number

09430908

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2016

Returns Next Due

10 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • L & A STOCKS LIMITED, active until 4 March 2015

Company Officers

  • DOE, Anna Michele

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1969

    517 Moor End Road
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX2 0UH
    United Kingdom

  • SALAD, Lee Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1968

    517 Moor End Road
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX2 0UH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HJX4JV. Transaction: MzE1OTYwOTU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 February 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50LMPEA. Transaction: MzE0MTgxOTE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A41NOB42. Transaction: MzExODUzNDQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A41NOB2Q. Transaction: MzExODUzMzQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40VZBS2. Transaction: MzExNjkzMzIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.