Acs Building Products Limited

Company Registration Number: 09431565

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acs Building Products Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

1 CROSS GREEN APPROACH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS9 0SG

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS9 0SG

Registration Data

Company Number

09431565

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2016

Returns Next Due

10 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,279,978£1,975,283
of which Cash £1,864,817£1,889,359
Total Assets £2,279,978£1,975,283
Current Liabilities £964,901£594,898
Net Current Assets £1,315,077£1,380,385
Total Net Worth £1,422,118£1,448,196

Previous Names

  • SCHOSWEEN 31 LIMITED, active until 5 March 2015

Company Officers

  • FLANNERY, Brigid Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1948

    1 Cross Green Approach
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS9 0SG
    England

  • FLANNERY, David Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1970

    1 Cross Green Approach
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS9 0SG
    England

  • FLANNERY, Michael Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1944

    1 Cross Green Approach
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS9 0SG
    England

  • RIDDINGTON, Clare Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1975

    1 Cross Green Approach
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS9 0SG
    England

  • RIDDINGTON, Paul Antony

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1976

    1 Cross Green Approach
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS9 0SG
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZWZN1F. Transaction: MzE2ODYwMzUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5IKAGC2. Transaction: MzE2MTExMDE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A56FJGHT. Transaction: MzE0ODE5Mzc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 March 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 31 October 2016 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X53D4WOI. Transaction: MzE0NDcwMjUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 February 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VWNBD. Transaction: MzE0MTk5Mjk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 April 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A45HQ5M0. Transaction: MzEyMTg3MTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 April 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2016 to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X45YJC6Y. Transaction: MzEyMTc1NzgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A41VCN17. Transaction: MzExODYyNDkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A41VCN0Z. Transaction: MzExODYyNDcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40W0L8Z. Transaction: MzExNjk0NTY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 19:29:27 +0100