Gym Kit Hire Limited

Company Registration Number: 09431768

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Gym Kit Hire Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Bridgend.

Registered Address

1 WATERTON PARK
BRIDGEND
WALES
CF31 3PH

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF31 3PH

Registration Data

Company Number

09431768

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2016

Returns Next Due

10 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABBEYDAWN LIMITED, active until 29 July 2016

Company Officers

  • HUGHES, Esther Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1973

    1
    Waterton Park
    Bridgend
    CF31 3PH
    Wales

  • THOMAS, John Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1963

    1
    Waterton Park
    Bridgend
    CF31 3PH
    Wales

  • SYMES, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

    Resigned on 28 July 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    35
    Firs Avenue
    London
    N11 3NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DZMWPD. Transaction: MzE1NTczMjE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 August 2016 Appointment of Mr John Andrew Thomas as a director on 19 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5DP8F2Z. Transaction: MzE1NTQ2NjY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 August 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Esther Louise Hughes on 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5DP8FHT. Transaction: MzE1NTQ2Njc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 50B Main Avenue Brackla Industrial Estate Bridgend Mid Glamorgan CF31 2AZ Wales to 1 Waterton Park Bridgend CF31 3PH on 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DP8DOG. Transaction: MzE1NTQ2NjI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5C6C6QG. Transaction: MzE1NDAwMDA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 July 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5C6C8X5. Transaction: MzE1Mzk0NDkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 July 2016 Appointment of Ms Esther Louise Hughes as a director on 28 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5C6C4SA. Transaction: MzE1Mzk0NDA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director on 28 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5C6C40Y. Transaction: MzE1Mzk0Mzg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 35 Firs Avenue London N11 3NE United Kingdom to 50B Main Avenue Brackla Industrial Estate Bridgend Mid Glamorgan CF31 2AZ on 28 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5C6C3TF. Transaction: MzE1Mzk0Mzg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MDY5MTM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 June 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5943QEJ. Transaction: MzE1MDY5MTM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NzM3NTE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40W18EH. Transaction: MzExNjk1MDMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.