Orix Enterprises Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09431819

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Orix Enterprises Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

160-164 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1X 8ED

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1X 8ED

Registration Data

Company Number

09431819

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

56210 - Event catering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2016

Returns Next Due

10 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A J FOREVER LTD, active until 29 March 2017

Company Officers

  • JAWED, Syyeda Aisha

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1978

    160-164
    Gray's Inn Road
    London
    WC1X 8ED
    England

  • AHMED, Jawed

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

    Resigned on 8 December 2016

    27
    Brandville Road
    West Drayton
    Middlesex
    UB7 9DA
    United Kingdom

  • AHMED, Jawed

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

    Resigned on 8 December 2016

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1962

    27
    Brandville Road
    West Drayton
    Middlesex
    UB7 9DA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6DD5NO8. Transaction: MzE4MzQ5NTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 July 2017 Registered office address changed from 27 Brandville Road West Drayton Middlesex UB7 9DA United Kingdom to 160-164 Gray's Inn Road London WC1X 8ED on 24 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6BCRKVS. Transaction: MzE4MTI3ODU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 March 2017 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X634SKMO. Transaction: MzE3MjI2MDM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 December 2016 Termination of appointment of Jawed Ahmed as a director on 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5LF057T. Transaction: MzE2Mzk0OTAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 December 2016 Termination of appointment of Jawed Ahmed as a secretary on 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5LF0575. Transaction: MzE2Mzk0ODk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LF04TV. Transaction: MzE2Mzk0ODkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KGRMJV. Transaction: MzE2MjY5Mzg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 March 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52HQMG1. Transaction: MzE0MzgzMDI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40W1IPL. Transaction: MzExNjk1MTgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:50:58 +0100