Emergency Training Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09432335

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Emergency Training Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Rossendale.

Registered Address

11 GRANGE PARK WAY
HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
ENGLAND
BB4 4QH

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09432335

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2016

Returns Next Due

10 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AID ACTION LIMITED, active until 23 January 2017

Company Officers

  • WAGSTAFF, Adam Keith

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

     

    11
    Grange Park Way
    Haslingden
    Rossendale
    BB4 4QH
    England

  • WAGSTAFF, Adam Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Firefighter

    Month of birth: November 1986

    11
    Grange Park Way
    Haslingden
    Rossendale
    BB4 4QH
    England

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YJ6Y22. Transaction: MzE2NzIwNTA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 3 Mersey Street Rossendale Lancashire OL13 9RQ United Kingdom to 11 Grange Park Way Haslingden Rossendale BB4 4QH on 20 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5YJ70CB. Transaction: MzE2NzEyNzg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HX3WT6. Transaction: MzE2MDAwNzAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X529TF48. Transaction: MzE0MzU0MDg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40YKDWJ. Transaction: MzExNjk4ODc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.