21c Pets Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09432965

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
21c Pets Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Reading.

Registered Address

19 BROOKLYN DRIVE
EMMER GREEN
READING
UNITED KINGDOM
RG4 8SR

There are 76 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG4 8SR

Registration Data

Company Number

09432965

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2016

Returns Next Due

10 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £16,788
of which Cash £1,784
Total Assets £16,788
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £16,788
Total Net Worth £-161,021

Previous Names

  • 21ST CENTURY PETS LIMITED, active until 15 April 2015

Company Officers

  • RUBERY, Barry

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1947

    Foxglove Manor
    Whitchurch Hill
    Reading
    RG8 7NT
    England

  • TURNER, Gary John

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2015

    Resigned on 11 February 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1969

    32
    Chichester Road
    Tilehurst
    Reading
    RG30 4XB
    United Kingdom

  • WIGGINS, Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

    Resigned on 20 July 2016

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1957

    15
    Moorfield Gardens
    Pudsey
    West Yorkshire
    LS28 8BW
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X609YW16. Transaction: MzE2ODg4Mjc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JDJRMB. Transaction: MzE2MTU5NjA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Keith Wiggins as a director on 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5C0V2DE. Transaction: MzE1MzY3NDA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 March 2016 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X52KCMBE. Transaction: MzE0Mzg5NjgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 March 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52KBQWA. Transaction: MzE0Mzg4NjQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Gary John Turner as a director on 11 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52KBQW2. Transaction: MzE0Mzg4NjQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Barry Rubery on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4DPFCIY. Transaction: MzEyODk1NDExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Keith Wiggins as a director on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X48N3KXM. Transaction: MzEyNDMwMDk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45B5WDD. Transaction: MzEyMTIyMTQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A430CUWP. Transaction: MzExOTM5Mzk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40YLWZN. Transaction: MzExNzAwNDgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.44.140 Fri, 22 Sep 2017 05:49:39 +0100