Abacus Roofing & Maintenance Limited

Company Registration Number: 09436311

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abacus Roofing & Maintenance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Billericay, Essex.

Registered Address

TEAGLES
CRAYS HILL
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM11 2XP

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM11 2XP

Registration Data

Company Number

09436311

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43910 - Roofing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £4,150
Current Assets £8,473
of which Cash £5,555
Total Assets £12,623
Current Liabilities £2,392
Net Current Assets £6,081
Total Net Worth £10,231

Previous Names

  • ABACUS ROOFING & MAINTANCE LIMITED, active until 17 November 2016

Company Officers

  • CAVILL, Siobhan

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1984

    27
    Cambridge Park
    London
    E11 2PU
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634NJ63. Transaction: MzE3MjE0Mjk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JVSONC. Transaction: MzE2MjEzNDY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JITCGS. Transaction: MzE2MTc2NDU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 September 2016 Annual return made up to 12 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A5FJWS5E. Transaction: MzE1ODE3Njg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 September 2016 Administrative restoration application [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: RT01. Barcode: A5FJWS5M. Transaction: MzE1ODE3Njc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MzA4NDgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NzYwNDg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X411AD69. Transaction: MzExNzEwNjI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.