Advanced Compressor Engineering Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09436555

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Compressor Engineering Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield.

Registered Address

UNIT 1 BRADLEY JUNCTION INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEEDS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
UNITED KINGDOM
HD2 1UR

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD2 1UR

Registration Data

Company Number

09436555

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33120 - Repair of machinery

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • M D (YORKSHIRE) LTD, active until 17 August 2015
  • ACE GROUP(ENGINEERING) LIMITED, active until 14 August 2015

Company Officers

  • PEACOCK, Mark Edward John

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1962

    Unit 1
    Bradley Junction Industrial Estate
    Leeds Road
    Huddersfield
    HD2 1UR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61DKDGY. Transaction: MzE3MDIxMzUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HH8N43. Transaction: MzE1OTQ5OTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 February 2016 Annual return made up to 12 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50TBC3S. Transaction: MzE0MTkyNjg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DZNF2O. Transaction: MzEyOTA5MjI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DS1LBL. Transaction: MzEyOTAxOTk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X411AJM2. Transaction: MzExNzEwNzUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.141.211 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 19:01:31 +0100