Diane Allard Limited

Company Registration Number: 09436598

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Diane Allard Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Ipswich.

Registered Address

MITRE HOUSE 4A
BOND STREET
IPSWICH
ENGLAND
IP4 1JE

There are 172 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP4 1JE

Registration Data

Company Number

09436598

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALPS EN LIMITED, active until 15 January 2016

Company Officers

  • ALLARD, Diane Rose

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hair Dresser

    Month of birth: September 1964

    Mitre House 4a
    Bond Street
    Ipswich
    IP4 1JE
    England

  • KILICKAYA, Emel

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2015

    Resigned on 1 April 2015

    Nationality: Turkey

    Occupation: Ob

    Month of birth: August 1983

    Mitre House 4a
    Bond Street
    Ipswich
    IP41JE
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54WC7FU. Transaction: MzE0NjM4MDc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 April 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2016 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X54WC0PC. Transaction: MzE0NjM3ODc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 March 2016 Annual return made up to 12 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52XGP2G. Transaction: MzE0NDI3ODIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YKECQI. Transaction: MzEzOTc4MjA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 January 2016 Appointment of Diane Rose Allard as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YKE9P5. Transaction: MzEzOTczMTE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Emel Kilickaya as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4YKEA6Q. Transaction: MzEzOTczMTMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X411AOW1. Transaction: MzExNzEwODQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.