Puddinghams (Banbury) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09437200

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Puddinghams (Banbury) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Town Quay, Southampton.

Registered Address

OFFICE D
BERESFORD HOUSE
TOWN QUAY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 2AQ

There are 226 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO14 2AQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09437200

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

12 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £342
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £342
Current Liabilities £2,106
Net Current Assets £-1,764
Total Net Worth £-1,764

Previous Names

  • PUDDINGHAMS LIMITED, active until 16 February 2016
  • PUD DESSERT HOUSES LIMITED, active until 23 June 2015

Company Officers

  • CHAPPELL, Jonathan Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1966

    Conveyit House, 28
    Coity Road
    Bridgend
    CF31 1LR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 August 2017 Registered office address changed from Office D Beresford House Town Quay Southampton SO14 2AQ to Office D Beresford House Town Quay Southampton SO14 2AQ on 21 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A6CVHVAH. Transaction: MzE4MzMwNTM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2017 Registered office address changed from Conveyit House, 28 Coity Road Bridgend CF31 1LR United Kingdom to Office D Beresford House Town Quay Southampton SO14 2AQ on 11 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A6BIQDRD. Transaction: MzE4Mjc3MzIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 August 2017 Statement of affairs [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: LIQ02. Barcode: A6BIQDRL. Transaction: MzE4MjI1ODg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2017 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A6BIQDR5. Transaction: MzE4MjI1ODMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 August 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UTZCSEdQTERhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 7 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61O6OEQ. Transaction: MzE3MDU4NjE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 November 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JLCXOR. Transaction: MzE2MTgwNTYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 April 2016 Annual return made up to 12 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55419MP. Transaction: MzE0NjQ5ODI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50TCOW8. Transaction: MzE0MjAxMDkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A5NJSQ. Transaction: MzEyNTY3MDkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X413U3BE. Transaction: MzExNzE1MTI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.145.124.143 Sat, 25 Nov 2017 09:26:12 +0000