Akd Ceilings Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09438269

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akd Ceilings Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Dagenham.

Registered Address

548 GORESBROOK ROAD
DAGENHAM
ENGLAND
RM9 4XD

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM9 4XD

Registration Data

Company Number

09438269

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 February 2016

Returns Next Due

13 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • AKD CEILING LTD, active until 29 January 2016
  • AKD CELLINGS LTD, active until 17 February 2015

Company Officers

  • BAGDANAVICIUS, Almantas

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2016

     

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1982

    548
    Goresbrook Road
    Dagenham
    RM9 4XD
    England

  • KUCINSKAS, Arnas

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2015

    Resigned on 1 July 2016

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1983

    2
    Kenneth Road
    Romford
    Essex
    RM6 6LL
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2017 Appointment of Mr Almantas Bagdanavicius as a director on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X6293VNS. Transaction: MzE3MTE3MjA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Arnas Kucinskas as a director on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X6293RFV. Transaction: MzE3MTE3MDgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 2 Kenneth Road Romford Essex RM6 6LL England to 548 Goresbrook Road Dagenham RM9 4XD on 15 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6293Q2A. Transaction: MzE3MTE3MDQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60SHS83. Transaction: MzE2OTUzMzU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JITGE0. Transaction: MzE2MTc2NTYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 February 2016 Annual return made up to 13 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51ECUVN. Transaction: MzE0MjY0NDIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZKXRIX. Transaction: MzE0MDc4NzI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41E8Q6H. Transaction: MzExNzQ2MTczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X413VAFN. Transaction: MzExNzE2NjI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.129.162 Sat, 25 Nov 2017 01:48:37 +0000