Summit Global Support Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09438469

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Summit Global Support Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Witney, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

HEXAGON HOUSE
AVENUE FOUR
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX28 4BN

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX28 4BN

Registration Data

Company Number

09438469

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

12 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALLIUM RESOURCES LTD, active until 4 October 2015

Company Officers

  • KASSEM, Tarek Jamal Hamid

    Director

    Appointed on 19 October 2015

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Financier

    Month of birth: July 1946

    Flat 17 Thames Quay
    Chelsea Harbour
    London
    SW10 0UY
    Uk

  • LANYON, John Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 19 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance

    Month of birth: May 1984

    53
    Chandos Place
    London
    WC2N 4HS
    Uk

  • GRIFFIN, Phillip Anthony Stewart

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2015

    Resigned on 19 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1965

    Hexagon House
    Avenue Four
    Witney
    Oxfordshire
    OX28 4BN
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 December 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE2NDQ5NzIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MTQ3Mjk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Phillip Anthony Stewart Griffin as a director on 19 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A5AUHKDL. Transaction: MzE1Mjc0ODU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Phillip Anthony Stewart Griffin as a director on 19 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5AV4D5C. Transaction: MzE1MjYwOTQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Flushing Farm Edwardstone Sudbury Suffolk CO10 5PT to Hexagon House Avenue Four Witney Oxfordshire OX28 4BN on 3 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X567EBRF. Transaction: MzE0NzY0NjAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 November 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 19 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A4J61CA1. Transaction: MzEzNTIzODc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 November 2015 Appointment of Tarek Jamal Hamid Kassem as a director on 19 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4J61C9T. Transaction: MzEzNTIzODM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 November 2015 Appointment of Mr John Robert Lanyon as a director on 19 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4J61C9L. Transaction: MzEzNTIzODExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 273 Lillie Road Lillie Road London SW6 7LL United Kingdom to Flushing Farm Edwardstone Sudbury Suffolk CO10 5PT on 15 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4GVH7XL. Transaction: MzEzMzEyMTMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4H2C28Q. Transaction: MzEzMjM0MzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 October 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4H0SEVL. Transaction: MzEzMjM0MjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 October 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEzMjM0MTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X413WFRC. Transaction: MzExNzE3ODQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.