Adam UK Construction Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09438624

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adam UK Construction Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

99A CRICKLEWOOD BROADWAY
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW2 3JG

There are 89 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW2 3JG

Registration Data

Company Number

09438624

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35140 - Trade of electricity

35230 - Trade of gas through mains

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43341 - Painting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 January 2016

Returns Next Due

19 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADAM GENERAL BUILDING SERVICES LTD, active until 3 May 2016
  • ADAM GBS LIMITED, active until 25 January 2016

Company Officers

  • KHATTAB, Alaa

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1974

    37a
    Deacon Road
    London
    NW2 5NP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5I2DETE. Transaction: MzE2MDIxMjk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X55ZSJOO. Transaction: MzE0NzY3MTAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Z5BDJD. Transaction: MzE0MDQxOTQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 99a Cricklewood Broadway Cricklewood Broadway London NW2 3JG to 99a Cricklewood Broadway London NW2 3JG on 22 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Z5BDNT. Transaction: MzE0MDMwNzQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 January 2016 Annual return made up to 22 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z5BCER. Transaction: MzE0MDMwNzI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 January 2016 Registered office address changed from Space House Abbey Road London NW10 7SU to 99a Cricklewood Broadway London NW2 3JG on 22 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Z5BBUA. Transaction: MzE0MDMwNzE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 March 2015 Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42UCGCB. Transaction: MzExODgwMDM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 February 2015 Director's details changed for Alaa Khattar on 13 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X41BMJ01. Transaction: MzExNzMzODE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X413WJ29. Transaction: MzExNzE3OTMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.