8 Star Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09438632

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
8 Star Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

6 , OFFICE 8
GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E11 1HT

There are 134 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E11 1HT

Registration Data

Company Number

09438632

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 February 2016

Returns Next Due

13 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 8 STAR IT TECH SERVICES LTD, active until 21 April 2016

Company Officers

  • SINGH, Ramjit Singh Tirlok

    Secretary

    Appointed on 13 February 2015

     

    33
    Gilda Avenue
    Enfield
    EN3 7UJ
    England

  • JOKHOO, Philip Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: December 1968

    33
    Gilda Avenue
    Enfield
    EN3 7UJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3Mjc0NDY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 January 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2NjY3NDI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 January 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5XTU5HU. Transaction: MzE2NjQ0Mjg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X55EKH9L. Transaction: MzE0Njg0NjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 April 2016 Annual return made up to 13 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55EKG6B. Transaction: MzE0NjgzOTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 33 Gilda Avenue Enfield EN3 7UJ England to 6 , Office 8 Gainsborough Road London E11 1HT on 17 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45J0XIP. Transaction: MzEyMTM5Nzc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X413WBGA. Transaction: MzExNzE3NzI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.