Alacrity Business Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09439526

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alacrity Business Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Altrincham, Cheshire.

Registered Address

MANSION HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA14 4RW

There are 3446 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA14 4RW

Registration Data

Company Number

09439526

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 February 2016

Returns Next Due

13 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £69,535
of which Cash £10,693
Total Assets £69,535
Current Liabilities £22,965
Net Current Assets £46,570
Total Net Worth £48,170

Previous Names

  • AVATHAR LIMITED, active until 16 February 2015

Company Officers

  • DORAISAMY, Vinoth Kumar

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1983

    Mansion House
    Manchester Road
    Altrincham
    Cheshire
    WA14 4RW
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55BXP1V. Transaction: MzE0NjczMzU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 March 2016 Annual return made up to 13 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51ZDZFU. Transaction: MzE0MzI3MDY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 March 2016 Director's details changed for Vinoth Kumar Doraisamy on 3 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X51ZDYLM. Transaction: MzE0MzI3MDMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Mansion House Manchester Road Altrincham Cheshire WA14 4RW England to Mansion House Manchester Road Altrincham Cheshire WA14 4RW on 3 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51ZDY6W. Transaction: MzE0MzI3MDIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X416J8CO. Transaction: MzExNzMzNjQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 74 Hall Road London Greater London E6 2ND England to Mansion House Manchester Road Altrincham Cheshire WA14 4RW on 13 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X416IT89. Transaction: MzExNzI0MTQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X416GBQO. Transaction: MzExNzIxNjY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.