Able Staff Limited

Company Registration Number: 09440310

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able Staff Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Scarborough, North Yorkshire.

Registered Address

1 CROMWELL ROAD
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
YO11 2DR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO11 2DR

Registration Data

Company Number

09440310

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 February 2016

Returns Next Due

16 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • ABLE NURSES LIMITED, active until 13 March 2016

Company Officers

  • DAVEY, Michael James

    Director

    Appointed on 16 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: March 1947

    1 Cromwell Road
    Scarborough
    North Yorkshire
    YO11 2DR
    United Kingdom

  • SEENEEVASSEN, Tamby

    Director

    Appointed on 22 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Mauritian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1960

    Hexon Limited
    22 Meadowfield Road
    Bridlington
    East Riding Of Yorkshire
    YO153LD
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6568KRK. Transaction: MzE3NDQyNjc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 March 2017 Registered office address changed from Queen Margaret's 19 Filey Road Scarborough North Yorkshire YO11 2SE United Kingdom to 1 Cromwell Road Scarborough North Yorkshire YO11 2DR on 7 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X61QLO2Q. Transaction: MzE3MDU0NzAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IFD2J0. Transaction: MzE2MDU1ODY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 March 2016 Annual return made up to 16 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S8DOB. Transaction: MzE0NDEwMTk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A523BLLE. Transaction: MzE0Mzk1MjcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 March 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A51G0YM8. Transaction: MzE0MzA1NTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 19 Filey Road Scarborough North Yorkshire YO11 2SE United Kingdom to Queen Margaret's 19 Filey Road Scarborough North Yorkshire YO11 2SE on 24 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41WEJ8A. Transaction: MzExNzk1ODE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Tamby Seeneevassen as a director on 22 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X41R7MEZ. Transaction: MzExNzgzNzY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X416IJE0. Transaction: MzExNzIzODk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.