Agent Xxviii Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09440381

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agent Xxviii Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2015. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registered Address

13a Lower Addiscombe Road
Croydon
United Kingdom
CR0 6PQ

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 6PQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09440381

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 February 2015

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BUILDING A&E LTD, active until 5 May 2015

Company Officers

  • SAKATHEVAN, Deephan

    Director

    Appointed on 16 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1984

    13a
    Lower Addiscombe Road
    Croydon
    CR0 6PQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODU1NzcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MTEzNzgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4ZFGVHV. Transaction: MzE0MDcwMDg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46H3115. Transaction: MzEyMjUwODcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X416HM5S. Transaction: MzExNzIzMDE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.