Admiral Facilities Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 09440866

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Admiral Facilities Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2015. Its current registered address is in New Milton, Hampshire.

Registered Address

36A STATION ROAD
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BH25 6JX

There are 166 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH25 6JX

Registration Data

Company Number

09440866

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 February 2016

Returns Next Due

16 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED ECOBUILD SERVICES LIMITED, active until 2 April 2015

Company Officers

  • ROCHE, Martin Hugh

    Director

    Appointed on 16 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: October 1961

    36a
    Station Road
    New Milton
    Hampshire
    BH25 6JX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3MjEyNDUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 January 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NTg5NzgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5C0XUV3. Transaction: MzE1MzcwNDA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 March 2016 Annual return made up to 16 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52PF2W1. Transaction: MzE0Mzk1NjY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R44FC33U. Transaction: MzEyMDUzNTc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R44FC33M. Transaction: MzEyMDUzNTMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X416K143. Transaction: MzExNzI2NTE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.