A&m Construction (Colnbrook) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09441076

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&m Construction (Colnbrook) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Slough.

Registered Address

8 POYLE ROAD
COLNBROOK
SLOUGH
ENGLAND
SL3 0EZ

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL3 0EZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09441076

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43341 - Painting

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 September 2015

Returns Next Due

5 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A&M CONSTRACTION LTD, active until 4 September 2015

Company Officers

  • GALUSCA, Anamaria-Ioana

    Director

    Appointed on 16 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Romania

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1987

    8
    Poyle Road
    Colnbrook
    Slough
    Berkshire
    SL30EZ
    England

  • GALUSCA, Ovidiu Octavian

    Director

    Appointed on 16 February 2016

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Carpenter

    Month of birth: March 1980

    8
    Poyle Road
    Colnbrook
    Slough
    SL3 0EZ
    England

  • GALUSCA, Ovidiu Octavian

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2015

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1980

    8
    Poyle Road
    Colnbrook
    Slough
    SL3 0EZ
    England

  • GALUSCA, Ovidiu Octavian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 27 July 2015

    Resigned on 1 September 2015

    A&M CONSTRACTION LTD
    8
    Poyle Road
    Colnbrook
    Slough
    Berkshire
    SL30EZ
    England

  • OVIDIU GALUSCA, Mrs

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 February 2015

    Resigned on 27 July 2015

    8
    Poyle Road
    Colnbrook
    Slough
    Berkshire
    SL30EZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Appointment of Mr Ovidiu Octavian Galusca as a director on 16 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5D1L6FV. Transaction: MzE1NDc1MzAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1LAAR. Transaction: MzE1NDc1NDA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O a&M Constraction Ltd 8 Poyle Road Colnbrook Slough Berkshire SL30EZ to 8 Poyle Road Colnbrook Slough SL3 0EZ on 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5D1KZVK. Transaction: MzE1NDc1MTAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: EH02. Barcode: X5D1KZ14. Transaction: MzE1NDc1MDc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Ovidiu Octavian Galusca as a director on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4H3WCGP. Transaction: MzEzMjE4NzQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Anamaria Galusca on 7 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4FFOWTT. Transaction: MzEzMDUyMDcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 7 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFOZRC. Transaction: MzEzMDUyMTUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F5E3DC. Transaction: MzEzMDM4NzM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 September 2015 Annual return made up to 3 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F5EKNS. Transaction: MzEzMDMzNjI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Ovidiu Octavian Galusca as a secretary on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4F5EKOW. Transaction: MzEzMDMzNjIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Mrs Ovidiu Galusca as a secretary on 27 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4CJN1YH. Transaction: MzEyNzgyODY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Ovidiu Octavian Galusca as a secretary on 27 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4CJN08X. Transaction: MzEyNzgyODEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X416J65K. Transaction: MzExNzI0NDQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.