Aesthetic World Limited

Company Registration Number: 09441650

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aesthetic World Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

9 PORTLAND ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B16 9HN

There are 684 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B16 9HN

Registration Data

Company Number

09441650

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 February 2016

Returns Next Due

16 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,803
of which Cash £2,803
Total Assets £2,803
Current Liabilities £40,862
Net Current Assets £-38,059
Total Net Worth £-2,809

Previous Names

  • AESTHETIC WORLDS LIMITED, active until 24 March 2015

Company Officers

  • CINKIR, Victoria

    Director

    Appointed on 16 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Russian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1980

    9
    Portland Road
    Birmingham
    B16 9HN
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60XR1WQ. Transaction: MzE2OTcxNjg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KLYLHD. Transaction: MzE2Mjg2OTIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 September 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 5 April 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5FIGDS2. Transaction: MzE1NzQyNDYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 April 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X55UJB1S. Transaction: MzE0NzQ0NjI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 February 2016 Annual return made up to 16 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BNTVT. Transaction: MzE0MjUxMTIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 31 Greenway Drive Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B73 6SF United Kingdom to 9 Portland Road Birmingham B16 9HN on 12 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YF5ZMX. Transaction: MzEzOTU1MDcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43SABSX. Transaction: MzExOTgxMTUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41BKQWA. Transaction: MzExNzI4NTUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.