Adrienne'S Physiotherapy Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09442344

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adrienne'S Physiotherapy Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

2 STAMFORD SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW15 2BF

There are 6925 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW15 2BF

Registration Data

Company Number

09442344

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 February 2016

Returns Next Due

16 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,372
of which Cash £6,372
Total Assets £6,372
Current Liabilities £6,371
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • AS PHYSIOTHERAPY, PHYSICAL ACTIVITY CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 17 February 2015

Company Officers

  • SIMONS, Adrienne

    Director

    Appointed on 16 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Physiotherapist

    Month of birth: May 1959

    2
    Stamford Square
    London
    SW15 2BF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MjI4OTM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NjI4MDI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 August 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5DRVB6Y. Transaction: MzE1NTcxMTYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DPA6YB. Transaction: MzE1NTQ4NTA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2016 Annual return made up to 16 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VV3S1. Transaction: MzE0MTk3NDYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41EA6NK. Transaction: MzExNzQ1NDY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41BOBIG. Transaction: MzExNzM1NzEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.