Joanne Joveini Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09442717

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Joanne Joveini Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Hull, East Riding.

Registered Address

18 WESTERDALE, SWANLAND
NORTH FERRIBY
HULL
EAST RIDING
ENGLAND
HU14 3PY

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU14 3PY

Registration Data

Company Number

09442717

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 February 2016

Returns Next Due

17 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,955
of which Cash £1,955
Total Assets £1,955
Current Liabilities £3,627
Net Current Assets £-1,672
Total Net Worth £-1,045

Previous Names

  • ACT FAST FIRST AID TRAINING LTD, active until 19 October 2016
  • FIRST AID AND SAFETY TRAINING LTD, active until 26 February 2015

Company Officers

  • MAHDAVI-JOVEINI, Joanne Claire

    Director

    Appointed on 17 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Training

    Month of birth: January 1971

    18
    Westerdale, Swanland
    North Ferriby
    Hull
    East Riding
    HU14 3PY
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60N1GK2. Transaction: MzE2OTI1NzU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KWLG4H. Transaction: MzE2MzI3OTcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE1OTk1NzM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 October 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5H7AMGW. Transaction: MzE1OTk1NzI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 February 2016 Annual return made up to 17 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BIFT8. Transaction: MzE0MjQxMDg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41Z4ALF. Transaction: MzExODE0NjE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41BN74A. Transaction: MzExNzM0NDkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:52:15 +0100