Allseal Cleaning Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09445911

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allseal Cleaning Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Southampton.

Registered Address

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
GEORGE CURL WAY
SOUTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
SO18 2RZ

There are 44 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO18 2RZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09445911

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALL SEAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 2 March 2015

Company Officers

  • CASSIDY, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Cleaning Contractor

    Month of birth: April 1964

    JOHNSTON WOOD ROACH ACCOUNTANTS
    24 Picton House
    Hussar Court, Westside View
    Waterlooville
    PO7 7SQ
    England

  • CASSIDY, Shelley Caroline

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1961

    JOHNSTON WOOD ROACH ACCOUNTANTS
    24 Picton House
    Hussar Court, Westside View
    Waterlooville
    PO7 7SQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5K140QR. Transaction: MzE2MjI0NTgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 18 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52PKYYR. Transaction: MzE0NDAxNjUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42C2PTL. Transaction: MzExODM1NzM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 February 2015 Appointment of Shelley Caroline Cassidy as a director on 18 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X41Z5OOW. Transaction: MzExODA4ODYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 February 2015 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X41Z5O9U. Transaction: MzExODA4ODUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 42 Mescott Meadows Hedge End Southampton SO30 2JU United Kingdom to International House George Curl Way Southampton SO18 2RZ on 25 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41Z5O2R. Transaction: MzExODA4ODUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41EBTF7. Transaction: MzExNzQ3MDUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.