Abc Delivery UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 09446349

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Delivery UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

32 HORSE LEAZE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E6 6WJ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E6 6WJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09446349

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADEEL KAYANI LIMITED, active until 5 June 2015

Company Officers

  • KAYANI, Adeel Ahmed

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: August 1979

    32
    Horse Leaze
    London
    E6 6WJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JNVF5D. Transaction: MzE2MTgyMjY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 March 2016 Annual return made up to 18 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52KBBJ5. Transaction: MzE0Mzg4MTU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 15 Founder Close London E6 6FS England to 32 Horse Leaze London E6 6WJ on 4 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4D24GA8. Transaction: MzEyODM5NTY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48V0FGP. Transaction: MzEyNDU4NjU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41ECFXL. Transaction: MzExNzQ4NTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.