9446350 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09446350

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
9446350 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 18 February 2015. It was dissolved on 23 February 2016.

Registered Address

16-17 West Street
Brighton
East Sussex
United Kingdom
BN1 2RL

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 2RL

Registration Data

Company Number

09446350

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

18 February 2015

Dissolution Date

23 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

17 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ONEFAMILY FOUNDATION LIMITED, active until 27 July 2015

Company Officers

  • PALFREY, Karen

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

     

    16-17
    West Street
    Brighton
    East Sussex
    BN1 2RL
    United Kingdom

  • MEERES, Keith Frederick

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Compliance Officer

    Month of birth: August 1957

    16-17
    West Street
    Brighton
    East Sussex
    BN1 2RL
    United Kingdom

  • HORSLEY, Andrew James

    Secretary

    Appointed on 18 February 2015

    Resigned on 1 April 2015

    4
    Jubilee Court
    Tollerton
    York
    North Yorkshire
    YO61 1RF
    United Kingdom

  • HORSLEY, Andrew James

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2015

    Resigned on 1 April 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Group Secretary And Compliance

    Month of birth: December 1960

    4
    Jubilee Court
    Tollerton
    York
    North Yorkshire
    YO61 1RF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MTg3MTc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNjA2MDc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4KG6AHF. Transaction: MzEzNTcxMDk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CBZJII. Transaction: MzEyNzgxMDc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 April 2015 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Karen Palfrey on 17 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X45IZY69. Transaction: MzEyMTM4ODAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Keith Frederick Meeres as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X44VISOG. Transaction: MzEyMDc5NjE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2015 Appointment of Mrs Karen Palfrey as a secretary on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X44VISNK. Transaction: MzEyMDc5NjIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Andrew James Horsley as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X44VISLS. Transaction: MzEyMDc5NjE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Andrew James Horsley as a secretary on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X44VISO8. Transaction: MzEyMDc5NjE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 4 Jubilee Court Tollerton York North Yorkshire YO61 1RF to 16-17 West Street Brighton East Sussex BN1 2RL on 8 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44VISN4. Transaction: MzEyMDc5NjE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: L41IKSSH. Transaction: MzExNzU3MjMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.8.73 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 17:47:53 +0100