Flawless Curves Limited

Company Registration Number: 09448015

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Flawless Curves Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Runcorn, Cheshire.

Registered Address

81 SEXTANT CLOSE
MURDISHAW
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WA7 6DR

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA7 6DR

Registration Data

Company Number

09448015

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 February 2016

Returns Next Due

19 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,403
of which Cash £903
Total Assets £10,403
Current Liabilities £9,968
Net Current Assets £435
Total Net Worth £435

Previous Names

  • ABBI'S SECRETS LINGERIE LIMITED, active until 15 December 2016

Company Officers

  • PURNELL, Karen Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1980

    81
    Sextant Close
    Murdishaw
    Runcorn
    Cheshire
    WA7 6DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62WRL5V. Transaction: MzE3MTg5MDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LUNTHM. Transaction: MzE2NDUwOTg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5JF2LWH. Transaction: MzE2MTk2MTQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 February 2016 Annual return made up to 19 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51ECZRN. Transaction: MzE0MjY0NTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41GXJ2W. Transaction: MzExNzU3ODE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.