Inkblot Software Limited

Company Registration Number: 09448260

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Inkblot Software Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

16 CRESCENT LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW4 9PU

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW4 9PU

Registration Data

Company Number

09448260

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 February 2016

Returns Next Due

19 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £30,000
of which Cash £30,000
Total Assets £30,000
Current Liabilities £28,459
Net Current Assets £1,541
Total Net Worth £1,541

Previous Names

  • ABTRACTIVE LTD., active until 21 April 2017

Company Officers

  • THOMPSON, James

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Software Engineer

    Month of birth: January 1986

    16
    Crescent Lane
    London
    SW4 9PU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 April 2017 Registered office address changed from 16 Crescent Lane London SW4 9PU United Kingdom to 6B East St Helen Street Abingdon OX14 5AE on 27 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X658XGP4. Transaction: MzE3NDU1MDIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X64QKT0R. Transaction: MzE3NDAzNzMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2017 Registered office address changed from 4 Prince Albert Road London NW1 7SN United Kingdom to 16 Crescent Lane London SW4 9PU on 5 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63PZ6BF. Transaction: MzE3Mjg4NzU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61DM7P7. Transaction: MzE3MDIzNDA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 16 Crescent Lane London SW4 9PU United Kingdom to 4 Prince Albert Road London NW1 7SN on 7 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5J86ZSH. Transaction: MzE2MTM4NzE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5J85KOP. Transaction: MzE2MTM3MTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 November 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5J858UQ. Transaction: MzE2MTM2NzE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 19 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X529TFVS. Transaction: MzE0MzU0MDk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41GXXE8. Transaction: MzExNzU4MTY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:38:48 +0100