8 Outdoor Digital Limited

Company Registration Number: 09449129

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
8 Outdoor Digital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 2015. Its current registered address is in ST. Ives, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

THE STATION HOUSE
15 STATION ROAD
ST. IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PE27 5BH

There are 519 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE27 5BH

Registration Data

Company Number

09449129

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 February 2016

Returns Next Due

19 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SHINE OUTDOOR DIGITAL LIMITED, active until 28 March 2015

Company Officers

  • KEENAN, Christopher James

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1970

    The Station House
    15 Station Road
    St. Ives
    Cambridgeshire
    PE27 5BH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AKNU83. Transaction: MzE1MjMwNTkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 19 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RU6ZF. Transaction: MzE0NzMyOTc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A43IAMVK. Transaction: MzEyMDE1MTE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A43IAMVC. Transaction: MzEyMDE1MTEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41JHHMI. Transaction: MzExNzY0ODQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.