A Rated People Roofing Limited

Company Registration Number: 09449267

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Rated People Roofing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Hampton, Middlesex.

Registered Address

5 NEW BROADWAY
HAMPTON HILL
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW12 1JG

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW12 1JG

Registration Data

Company Number

09449267

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

19 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • RATED PEOPLE ROOFING DOCTOR LIMITED, active until 23 May 2015

Company Officers

  • BOTTON JNR, Nelson

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1980

    The Mobile Home At
    22b Coppermill Road
    Wraysbury
    Staines-Upon-Thames
    Middlesex
    TW19 5NT
    England

  • MILNER, Charles Albert

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2015

    Resigned on 19 February 2015

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1942

    The Mobile Home At
    22b Coppermill Road
    Wraysbury
    Staines-Upon-Thames
    Middlesex
    TW19 5NT
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDYyMjQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0OTEwODYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 October 2015 Registered office address changed from The Mobile Home at 22B Coppermill Road Wraysbury Staines-upon-Thames Middlesex TW19 5NT to 5 New Broadway Hampton Hill Hampton Middlesex TW12 1JG on 27 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IX01MH. Transaction: MzEzMzkyMzI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Charles Albert Milner as a director on 19 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4IHENVF. Transaction: MzEzMzUwNzQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 132 Winchester Road Chandler's Ford Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 2DS United Kingdom to The Mobile Home at 22B Coppermill Road Wraysbury Staines-upon-Thames Middlesex TW19 5NT on 21 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IHEMWQ. Transaction: MzEzMzUwNzI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Nelson Botton Jnr as a director on 19 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IHEMM9. Transaction: MzEzMzUwNzE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47X59Z7. Transaction: MzEyMzgxMDU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41JHTD5. Transaction: MzExNzY1MTYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.227.189 Sun, 19 Nov 2017 09:03:35 +0000