A to Z Kidz Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09450192

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A to Z Kidz Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Sheffield.

Registered Address

TAX SOLUTIONS LTD
180 STANIFORTH ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S9 3HF

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S9 3HF

Registration Data

Company Number

09450192

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85100 - Pre-primary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,101
of which Cash £1,101
Total Assets £1,101
Current Liabilities £646
Net Current Assets £455
Total Net Worth £455

Previous Names

  • KIDZ CLUB (SY) LTD, active until 1 July 2015

Company Officers

  • MUKERKER, Malka

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Child Carer

    Month of birth: August 1985

    TAX SOLUTIONS LTD
    180
    Staniforth Road
    Sheffield
    S9 3HF
    England

  • KHEILI, Nageeb

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2015

    Resigned on 30 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: April 1980

    TAX SOLUTIONS LTD
    180
    Staniforth Road
    Sheffield
    S9 3HF
    England

  • MUKERKER, Malik

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2015

    Resigned on 30 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Child Carer

    Month of birth: October 1988

    TAX SOLUTIONS LTD
    180
    Staniforth Road
    Sheffield
    S9 3HF
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6DGBARS. Transaction: MzE4MzU4MTg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 August 2017 Appointment of Mr Salah Hussein Ali Mohammed as a director on 23 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X6DG9CGR. Transaction: MzE4MzU4MDA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L9MUSG. Transaction: MzE2MzY4NjcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 December 2016 Termination of appointment of Nageeb Kheili as a director on 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5L9MJEQ. Transaction: MzE2MzY4MzUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JDJ481. Transaction: MzE2MTU5MDQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D4GJ55. Transaction: MzE1NDk4NTQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 July 2015 Annual return made up to 31 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CRSRKY. Transaction: MzEyODIwNTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AO0OTK. Transaction: MzEyNjIzNTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Nageeb Kheili as a director on 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4AO1VV7. Transaction: MzEyNjE2NzU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Malik Mukerker as a director on 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4AO0K3K. Transaction: MzEyNjE1NTc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41JJZJV. Transaction: MzExNzY3NDEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.184.33 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 20:54:13 +0100