ST James'S Place Consulting Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09450985

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
ST James'S Place Consulting Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1J 8DJ

There are 239 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1J 8DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09450985

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALFAGUARD LIMITED, active until 23 February 2016

Company Officers

  • ROBERTS, Antony

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Executive

    Month of birth: January 1982

    1
    Berkeley Street
    London
    W1J 8DJ
    England

  • RAY, Sarah Naomi

    Director

    Appointed on 22 February 2016

    Resigned on 29 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1989

    1 St Saviours Wharf
    23 Mill Street
    London
    SE1 2BE
    England

  • SYMES, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2015

    Resigned on 1 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    35
    Firs Avenue
    London
    N11 3NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5J33UAX. Transaction: MzE2MTMyMjI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Sarah Naomi Ray as a director on 29 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5A7S636. Transaction: MzE1MjA1ODc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Antony Roberts as a director on 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5A7OOOZ. Transaction: MzE1MjAxNzU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2016 Annual return made up to 20 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52USBLF. Transaction: MzE0NDE1OTk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51BKCS9. Transaction: MzE0MjUwODYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 February 2016 Appointment of Ms Sarah Naomi Ray as a director on 22 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51BJ1T4. Transaction: MzE0MjQxODAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 35 Firs Avenue London N11 3NE United Kingdom to 1 Berkeley Street London W1J 8DJ on 22 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51BJ0QB. Transaction: MzE0MjQxNzgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X51BJ121. Transaction: MzE0MjQxNzc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41M3B4Q. Transaction: MzExNzczMDU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.