Ab Construction & Demolition Limited

Company Registration Number: 09451754

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Construction & Demolition Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Wigan.

Registered Address

19 MCELLEN ROAD
ABRAM
WIGAN
ENGLAND
WN2 5YT

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WN2 5YT

Registration Data

Company Number

09451754

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2016

Returns Next Due

21 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £239,417
of which Cash £256
Total Assets £239,417
Current Liabilities £239,317
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • AGB DEMOLITION AND CONSTRUCTION LTD, active until 24 February 2015

Company Officers

  • BANKS, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1978

    19
    Mcellen Road
    Abram
    Wigan
    WN2 5YT
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NTMxNzI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 November 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5K65B1N. Transaction: MzE2MjI5MjYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2016 Annual return made up to 21 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S5LJE. Transaction: MzE0NDA3MzE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41TVJM9. Transaction: MzExNzk2MTA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41M4X6R. Transaction: MzExNzc0NjMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.