20150309 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09452335

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
20150309 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2015. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registered Address

Suite 222, Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove
North Finchley
London
England
N12 0DR

There are 8007 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 0DR

Registration Data

Company Number

09452335

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 February 2015

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

20 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 78 HAZEL CRESCENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED, active until 10 March 2015

Company Officers

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Suite 222, Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    England

  • THOMAS, Darren Burchell

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2015

    Resigned on 21 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: June 1973

    6
    Green Lane
    Chesham Bois
    Amersham
    Buckinghamshire
    HP6 5LN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMjkxNTA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNjIwMzQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A49T4AFS. Transaction: MzEyNTU2NjEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42UC5OP. Transaction: MzExODg2NDEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Darren Burchell Thomas as a director on 21 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X42UC88I. Transaction: MzExODc5Nzc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 March 2015 Appointment of Mrs Barbara Kahan as a director on 21 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X42UC7YX. Transaction: MzExODc5NzY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 6 Green Lane Chesham Bois Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 5LN United Kingdom to Suite 222, Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR on 9 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42UC6XS. Transaction: MzExODc5NzQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41M5Z43. Transaction: MzExNzc1NzU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.