Engage Marketing GRP Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09454274

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Engage Marketing GRP Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Charnock Richard, Lancashire.

Registered Address

RIVINGTON BUSINESS CENTRE PARK HALL
PARK HALL ROAD
CHARNOCK RICHARD
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR7 5LP

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR7 5LP

Registration Data

Company Number

09454274

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 August 2015

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £83,449
of which Cash £15,013
Total Assets £83,449
Current Liabilities £99,799
Net Current Assets £-16,350
Total Net Worth £-4,633

Previous Names

  • 3D ENGAGE LIMITED, active until 21 September 2015

Company Officers

  • SMITH, Paula

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1972

    Rivington Business Centre
    Park Hall
    Park Hall Road
    Charnock Richard
    Lancashire
    PR7 5LP
    England

  • STANLEY, Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: December 1977

    Rivington Business Centre
    Park Hall
    Park Hall Road
    Charnock Richard
    Lancashire
    PR7 5LP
    England

  • SMITH, Ian Campbell

    Director

    Appointed on 23 February 2015

    Resigned on 1 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1971

    26
    Eaton Avenue
    Matrix Business Park
    Chorley
    PR7 7NA
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 October 2016 Appointment of Mr Ian Stanley as a director on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5GZ2VOW. Transaction: MzE1OTAyMjAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWE43K. Transaction: MzE1ODkxMzkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59484JC. Transaction: MzE1MDc0MDEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 26 Eaton Avenue Matrix Business Park Chorley PR7 7NA to Rivington Business Centre Park Hall Park Hall Road Charnock Richard Lancashire PR7 5LP on 4 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JFGVC8. Transaction: MzEzNDUwMDkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GDFVXT. Transaction: MzEzMTM0MzQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 August 2015 Annual return made up to 28 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EPWT1F. Transaction: MzEyOTk3ODcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Ian Campbell Smith as a director on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4EPWSYW. Transaction: MzEyOTk3Njk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 August 2015 Appointment of Mrs Paula Smith as a director on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4EPWT2R. Transaction: MzEyOTk3Njk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 3D Marketing 26 Eaton Avenue, Matrix Business Park Buckshaw Village Chorley Lancashire PR7 7NA United Kingdom to 26 Eaton Avenue Matrix Business Park Chorley PR7 7NA on 9 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42UEWI0. Transaction: MzExODgyNTkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41TRR8P. Transaction: MzExNzg2NzE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.