6pm Marketing Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09455684

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
6pm Marketing Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 13 TELFORDS YARD
6 THE HIGHWAY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E1W 2BQ

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1W 2BQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09455684

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A&A INSIGHT LTD., active until 4 January 2016

Company Officers

  • SEALY, Annelise

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1990

    Flat 13 Telfords Yard
    6 The Highway
    London
    E1W 2BQ
    United Kingdom

  • SIMON, Anika

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Marketing Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1988

    Flat 13 Telfords Yard
    6 The Highway
    London
    E1W 2BQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NTA5Mzg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0OTY1MTYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A56XG7V3. Transaction: MzE0ODcwNTIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 March 2016 Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51U8JSH. Transaction: MzE0MzE0Nzg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4XP1KVV. Transaction: MzEzODg0MjE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41TUYOJ. Transaction: MzExNzg5NjA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.