A Cleaning Product Limited

Company Registration Number: 09455770

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Cleaning Product Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Mitcham, Surrey.

Registered Address

81 ILLINGWORTH CLOSE
MITCHAM
SURREY
ENGLAND
CR4 3QF

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR4 3QF

Registration Data

Company Number

09455770

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £578
of which Cash £576
Total Assets £578
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £578
Total Net Worth £95

Previous Names

  • A CLEANING PRODUCTS LIMITED, active until 4 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ALAYANDE, Biola

    Secretary

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    81
    Illingworth Close
    Mitcham
    Surrey
    CR4 3QF
    England

  • ALAYANDE, Ayanlade

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1970

    81
    Illingworth Close
    Mitcham
    Surrey
    CR4 3QF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X618CBQH. Transaction: MzE3MDA0Nzc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5K65SFS. Transaction: MzE2MjI5NjAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2016 Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53AKKJV. Transaction: MzE0NDYyNTQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42EV2BC. Transaction: MzExODUyNjE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41TVD2R. Transaction: MzExNzkwNzQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.210.130 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 05:18:50 +0100