Encoder Brewery Limited

Company Registration Number: 09456073

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Encoder Brewery Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Lincoln.

Registered Address

THE OLD RECTORY THORPE LANE
BRATTLEBY
LINCOLN
UNITED KINGDOM
LN1 2SQ

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LN1 2SQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09456073

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

11050 - Manufacture of beer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AEROFOX BREWERY LIMITED, active until 22 April 2016
  • CONTRAIL BREWING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 28 July 2015

Company Officers

  • STRANGE, Tom Charles Fleming

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: June 1986

    40
    Parkville Road
    London
    SW6 7BX
    United Kingdom

  • STRANGE, William Peter Fleming

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1984

    The Old Rectory
    Thorpe Lane
    Brattleby
    Lincoln
    LN1 2SQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JDFQY2. Transaction: MzE2MTU1MzE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 August 2016 Appointment of Mr Tom Charles Fleming Strange as a director on 8 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A5DMPBVM. Transaction: MzE1NTYwMDIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X55H9CT6. Transaction: MzE0Njk3MDgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54TP4HV. Transaction: MzE0NjI4NDk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4C4SYJ6. Transaction: MzEyNzkyODkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4C346PT. Transaction: MzEyNzkyODMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41TVNTC. Transaction: MzExNzkwOTUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.