Golden Gleam Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09456102

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Golden Gleam Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Erith, Kent.

Registered Address

100 ASPEN GREEN
ERITH
KENT
ENGLAND
DA18 4HX

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA18 4HX

Registration Data

Company Number

09456102

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

97000 - Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AJISAM LIMITED, active until 18 January 2017

Company Officers

  • ADEFIOYE, Babajide

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: October 1981

    100
    Aspen Green
    Erith
    Kent
    DA18 4HX
    England

  • ADEFIOYE, Adebukunola

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

    Resigned on 25 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self-Employed

    Month of birth: November 1991

    14
    Scholars Rise
    Rochester
    ME2 2SY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X612U3EY. Transaction: MzE2OTgwMzk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE2Njg5MDYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5J89RT4. Transaction: MzE2MTQxNDUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56N0F8A. Transaction: MzE0ODA4ODAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 1st Floor 2 Woodberry Grove Finchley London N12 0DR England to 100 Aspen Green Erith Kent DA18 4HX on 9 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56N0F35. Transaction: MzE0ODA4Nzg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Adebukunola Adefioye as a director on 25 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4GO3BCY. Transaction: MzEzMTc3MTEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 September 2015 Appointment of Mr Babajide Adefioye as a director on 25 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4GO39TU. Transaction: MzEzMTc3MDY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41WDUXM. Transaction: MzExNzk1MTY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.