J Lovett Property Limited

Company Registration Number: 09456932

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
J Lovett Property Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

THE COACH HOUSE
THE SQUARE
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CM21 9AE

There are 287 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM21 9AE

Registration Data

Company Number

09456932

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2016

Returns Next Due

24 March 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £105,346
of which Cash £14,000
Total Assets £105,346
Current Liabilities £142,446
Net Current Assets £-37,100
Total Net Worth £-37,100

Previous Names

  • ABCOMM6 LIMITED, active until 25 January 2016

Company Officers

  • A J COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 11 November 2016

     

    The Coach House
    The Square
    Sawbridgeworth
    Hertfordshire
    CM21 9AE
    United Kingdom

  • LOVETT, Johnny

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1982

    77 Park Drive
    London
    London
    N21 2LT
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 June 2017 Registration of charge 094569320001, created on 16 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X68XBR97. Transaction: MzE3ODMxMzc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 June 2017 Registration of charge 094569320002, created on 16 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X68XBR2I. Transaction: MzE3ODMxMzc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 March 2017 Director's details changed for Johnny Lovett on 8 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X61QP9EZ. Transaction: MzE3MDYzNDA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61DLWH5. Transaction: MzE3MDIzMDczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 February 2017 Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5ZZNPZM. Transaction: MzE2ODY5NzMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZRPDTU. Transaction: MzE2ODM5NzE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 November 2016 Appointment of A J Company Formations Limited as a secretary on 11 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X5JIQJIR. Transaction: MzE2MTcyODk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 November 2016 Registered office address changed from , County House St Marys Street, Worcester, WR1 1HB, United Kingdom to The Coach House the Square Sawbridgeworth Hertfordshire CM21 9AE on 11 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JIQJCA. Transaction: MzE2MTcyODk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Z58NZ5. Transaction: MzE0MDM5MTUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41WFSDS. Transaction: MzExNzk3MDgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.