Coactum Technologies Limited

Company Registration Number: 09458080

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GLOBE HOUSE, ECLIPSE PARK
SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
ME14 3EN

There are 288 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME14 3EN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Coactum Technologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Maidstone, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

09458080

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2019

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2016

Returns Next Due

25 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £7,850£18,005
of which Cash £0£13,040
Total Assets £7,850£18,005
Current Liabilities £5,884£8,353
Net Current Assets £1,966£9,652
Total Net Worth £1,966£9,652

Previous Names

  • WHIN PROJECTS LIMITED, active until 9 April 2016

Company Officers

  • PRICE, Caroline

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1980

    10 Seacombe Road
    Poole
    Dorset
    BH13 7RJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 9 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X71DKTJD. Transaction: MzE5OTY3ODkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A6DNRLQG. Transaction: MzE4NDMzNDkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A63CC1ZM. Transaction: MzE3Mjk1Njc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62WQDBK. Transaction: MzE3MTg3NzM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mrs Caroline Price on 22 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X62RF828. Transaction: MzE3MTY3MTE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A53XQ3PD. Transaction: MzE0NjAxNDA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 April 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A53XQ3PL. Transaction: MzE0NjAxMzgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 March 2016 Annual return made up to 25 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51WS196. Transaction: MzE0MzE2NTA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41WHQQP. Transaction: MzExNzk4OTYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.234.66.217 Mon, 10 Dec 2018 10:29:00 +0000