A-a Contract Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09458522

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A-a Contract Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

36 DONGOLA ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E13 0AZ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E13 0AZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09458522

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2016

Returns Next Due

25 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £1,763
Current Assets £3,117
of which Cash £3,117
Total Assets £4,880
Current Liabilities £976
Net Current Assets £2,141
Total Net Worth £3,904

Previous Names

  • AYENSUPHARMA LTD, active until 26 June 2015

Company Officers

  • AYENSU, Augustine

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Contractor

    Month of birth: August 1982

    10 Bridgeland Road
    Bridgeland Road
    Custom House
    E16 3AD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2017 Registered office address changed from 10 Bridgeland Road Victoria Docks London E16 3AD England to 36 Dongola Road London E13 0AZ on 19 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X64NY33T. Transaction: MzE3Mzg1MDAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X623P67T. Transaction: MzE3MDk0OTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 36 Dongola Road London E13 0AZ England to 10 Bridgeland Road Victoria Docks London E16 3AD on 7 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X61QJBB4. Transaction: MzE3MDUxOTAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KE3CEI. Transaction: MzE2MjU4MDU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 25 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X529TFLV. Transaction: MzE0MzU0NTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 10 Bridgeland Road Victoria Docks London E16 3AD England to 36 Dongola Road London E13 0AZ on 7 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X529TFKZ. Transaction: MzE0MzU0MDkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AB08UX. Transaction: MzEyNTkyODE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 10 Bridgeland Road Custom House E16 3AD England to 10 Bridgeland Road Victoria Docks London E16 3AD on 25 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4AAZZGY. Transaction: MzEyNTg2NjUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41Z0VH6. Transaction: MzExODAzMzU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.6.121 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 04:32:58 +0100