Chaiiwala Holdings Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09458607

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Chaiiwala Holdings Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Leicester.

Registered Address

UNIT 9, ABBEY BUSINESS PARK
FRIDAY STREET
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE1 3BW

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE1 3BW

Registration Data

Company Number

09458607

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 March 2016

Returns Next Due

19 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 3M GLOBAL LTD, active until 26 November 2015

Company Officers

  • ALIMOHAMED, Mohamed Sohail

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1992

    Unit 9, Abbey Business Park
    Friday Street
    Leicester
    LE1 3BW
    England

  • IBRAHIM, Muhummed Juneid Bashir

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pharmacist

    Month of birth: December 1985

    Unit 9, Abbey Business Park
    Friday Street
    Leicester
    LE1 3BW
    England

  • ISMAIL, Mustafa

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1986

    Unit 9, Abbey Business Park
    Friday Street
    Leicester
    LE1 3BW
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63VC58Y. Transaction: MzE3MzEyMjMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CW3OR. Transaction: MzE3MjU2NTcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 March 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2017 to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X63A5PXB. Transaction: MzE3MjQ0MzYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Mustafa Ismail on 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X634JO08. Transaction: MzE3MjA0NDc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Muhummed Juneid Bashir Ibrahim on 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X634JK2O. Transaction: MzE3MjA0MzY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Mohamed Sohail Alimohamed on 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X634IEQO. Transaction: MzE3MjAzMTA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JVT2YP. Transaction: MzE2MjA2NTYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 March 2016 Annual return made up to 22 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53AKJI1. Transaction: MzE0NDYyNTE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Hawthorne House 17a Hawthorne Drive Leicester LE5 6DL England to Unit 9, Abbey Business Park Friday Street Leicester LE1 3BW on 22 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51BL7CM. Transaction: MzE0MjQzNjM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KY7EC3. Transaction: MzEzNjA2OTEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 128 Brondesbury Park London NW2 5JP England to Hawthorne House 17a Hawthorne Drive Leicester LE5 6DL on 21 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4C1IWQW. Transaction: MzEyNzM5OTgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41Z1DB4. Transaction: MzExODA0NzQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.