L.u.c.y Inc Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09458842

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
L.u.c.y Inc Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London, United Kingdom.

Registered Address

14 ELM HOUSE
BRIAR WALK
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W9 2BT

Registration Data

Company Number

09458842

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2016

Returns Next Due

25 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,712
of which Cash £168
Total Assets £1,712
Current Liabilities £1,612
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ABODE DESIGNS LTD, active until 26 September 2015
  • ABODE LIVING INC LTD, active until 9 September 2015

Company Officers

  • MCLAREN, Charlotte

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Interior Designer

    Month of birth: October 1979

    14 Elm House
    Briar Walk
    London
    W10 4QY
    England

  • MCLAREN, Charlotte Lucy

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2015

    Resigned on 16 February 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: October 1979

    14 Elm House
    Briar Walk
    London
    W10 4QY
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62WR16Q. Transaction: MzE3MTg4NDY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 March 2017 Appointment of Ms Charlotte Mclaren as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X62M4L60. Transaction: MzE3MTQ4MDAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 March 2017 Appointment of Miss Charlotte Mclaren as a director on 25 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X62M4GTM. Transaction: MzE3MTQ3ODczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 February 2017 Termination of appointment of Charlotte Lucy Mclaren as a director on 16 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X60CTF03. Transaction: MzE2OTA5NzA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IV0IRE. Transaction: MzE2MDkyMDcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55H9DJL. Transaction: MzE0Njk3MTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GO1JJE. Transaction: MzEzMTgyMzAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 September 2015 Director's details changed for Miss Lucy Mclaren on 9 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4GO1HFT. Transaction: MzEzMTc1MjgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 138K Shirland Road Maida Vale London W9 2BT United Kingdom to 14 Elm House Briar Walk London on 10 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FIE6I9. Transaction: MzEzMDYxMjkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FIE7DL. Transaction: MzEzMDY3MTQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41Z1PWX. Transaction: MzExODA1MDU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.