Alban Electrical Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09459207

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alban Electrical Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

41 PHILPOT SQUARE
BLOCK 3, FULHAM
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW6 3HX

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW6 3HX

Registration Data

Company Number

09459207

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 February 2016

Returns Next Due

26 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £8,275£0
Current Assets £0£1,776
of which Cash £0£892
Total Assets £8,275£1,776
Current Liabilities £8,236£11,923
Net Current Assets £-8,236£-10,147
Total Net Worth £39£183

Previous Names

  • ALBAN ELECTICAL LTD, active until 13 March 2015

Company Officers

  • H, Alban

    Director

    Appointed on 26 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Albanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1988

    41
    Philpot Square
    Block 3, Fulham
    London
    SW6 3HX
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X631WEGI. Transaction: MzE3MTk4ODUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X631WD6Z. Transaction: MzE3MTk4ODI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FSRA8W. Transaction: MzE1NzY0NTMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 26 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52RZ2S2. Transaction: MzE0Mzk3OTk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42ZUG2G. Transaction: MzExOTExOTgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 March 2015 Director's details changed for Alban H on 12 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X42ZU99U. Transaction: MzExOTA3MDYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41Z3V2P. Transaction: MzExODA3MzUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.