Allassani Property Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 09460953

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allassani Property Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Beckenham, Kent.

Registered Address

409-411 CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
ENGLAND
BR3 3PP

There are 434 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR3 3PP

Registration Data

Company Number

09460953

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

26 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CLAIRMONT RESIDENTIAL LIMITED, active until 23 April 2015

Company Officers

  • ALLASSANI, Reise

    Director

    Appointed on 26 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1996

    409-411
    Croydon Road
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 3PP
    England

  • JACOBS, Donna

    Director

    Appointed on 26 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1975

    409-411
    Croydon Road
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 3PP
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDEwNzE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0ODY1MTAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45VZFMJ. Transaction: MzEyMTc2NjY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X421O9XT. Transaction: MzExODEzOTg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.