Agromatrice Limited

Company Registration Number: 09461697

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agromatrice Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshore.

Registered Address

15 WESTMORLAND HOUSE FORFAR DRIVE
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHORE
UNITED KINGDOM
MK3 7LU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09461697

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

27 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

26 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AGROMATRIX LIMITED, active until 26 March 2015

Company Officers

  • EBAGNILIN, Kokore

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Ivorian

    Occupation: Agriculturer

    Month of birth: December 1965

    9
    Nuthatch Way
    Bicester
    Oxfordshire
    OX26 6EQ
    United Kingdom

  • YOROBOUA, Guy Ruffin

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1971

    15 Westmorland House
    Forfar Drive
    Bletchley
    Milton Keynes
    Buckinghamshore
    MK3 7LU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDEwNzE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0ODc0OTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4408REA. Transaction: MzEyMDAyOTY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Guy Ruffin Yoroboua on 26 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4408WL4. Transaction: MzEyMDAxMjg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Guy Ruffin Yoroboua on 26 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4408VIR. Transaction: MzEyMDAxMjY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X421Q8UX. Transaction: MzExODE1OTk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.